Mon to Fri 6am to 6pm | Sat & Sun 6am to 3pm
My Cart
$0.00
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Providere Pty Ltd, trading as Pantry 360

1. We respect your privacy

1.1. Providere Pty Ltd, trading as Pantry 360 respects your right to privacy and is
committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We
adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988
(Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
1.2. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about
you.

2. Collection of personal information

2.1. Providere Pty Ltd, trading as Pantry 360 will, from time to time, receive and store
personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given
to us in other forms.

2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address
and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and
process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at
other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you
provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content
or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or
credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while
interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

3.1. Providere Pty Ltd, trading as Pantry 360 collects personal information from you
in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in
person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you.
We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect
it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

4.1. Providere Pty Ltd, trading as Pantry 360 may use personal information collected
from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also
make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities
available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products
and services and better understand your needs.

4.2. Providere Pty Ltd, trading as Pantry 360 may contact you by a variety of
measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers,
insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as
reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal
information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of
our services.

5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a
legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in
the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency
request.

5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks,
legal rights, property or safety of Providere Pty Ltd, trading as Pantry 360,
www.pantry360.com.au, its customers or third parties.

5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or
transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.

5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business
assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user
databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information
contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential
purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only
disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above
circumstances.

5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this
Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we
disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third
party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information

6.1. Providere Pty Ltd, trading as Pantry 360 is committed to ensuring that the
information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access
or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial
procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse,
interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.
We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or
receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised
disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that
we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy
Policy.

7. Access to your personal information

7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in
accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small
administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would
like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any
information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or
misleading, please email us at admin@pantry360.com.au.

7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about
you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send
in details of your complaints to Pantry 360, Newstead, Queensland, 4006. We
take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written
notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may
modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be
effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or
notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website

10.1. When you visit our website
When you come to our website (www.pantry360.com.au) we may collect certain
information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately
before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner
to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

10.2. Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small
files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to
store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that
access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept
cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings.
However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our
website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help
us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used
to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as
Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you
visit.

10.3. Third party sites
Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or
controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third
party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of
these websites. Please be aware that Providere Pty Ltd, trading as Pantry 360 is
not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage
our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy
statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable
information.

Compare
Wishlist 0
Open Wishlist Page Continue Shopping